Subnet Layout: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="1"|Reserved | |rowspan="1"|Reserved | ||
|10.61.0 - 9.0/24 | |10.61.0 - 9.0/24 | ||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|Services / Servers | |colspan="2"|Services / Servers | ||
|10.61.10.10 | |10.61.10.10 |
Revision as of 20:40, 25 September 2019
Make Nashville will use two 16 bit networks internally: 10.61.0.0/16 and 10.62.0.0/16.
10.61.0.0/16 will be used for infrastructure services while 10.62.0.0/16 will be used for user networks, lab spaces, and guest connections.
Infrastructure Networks | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Reserved | 10.61.0 - 9.0/24 | ||||
Services / Servers | 10.61.10.10 | ||||
Cheese | Ice cream | Butter | Yogurt |