Facilities: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "Ballasts for main shop: basic 12 electronic ballast b260iunvhp Dumpster get emptied every Wednesday night/Thursday morning, trash must be within dumpster and lids must be clo...") |
(Force column width) |
||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
Info to be added and private channel for security technologies | Info to be added and private channel for security technologies | ||
== Electrical Info == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Breaker Table | |||
! scope="col" style="width:8em"| Breaker | |||
! scope="col" | Description | |||
|- style="text-align:center" | |||
| colspan="2" | Woodshop | |||
|- | |||
|P1-19 || outlet for dust collector and ceramics wall outlets | |||
|- | |||
|P1-22,24,26 || table saw | |||
|- | |||
|MPD-24,26 || North 4 pack outlet | |||
|- | |||
|MDP-28 || red wire ceiling | |||
|- | |||
|MDP-32 || black wire ceiling | |||
|- | |||
|MDP-36 || blue wire ceiling | |||
|- | |||
|MPD-39 || wood shop ceiling wire nuts | |||
|- style="text-align:center" | |||
| colspan="2" | Metalshop | |||
|- | |||
|P1-2,4,6 || future welding | |||
|- | |||
|P1-10 || metal ceiling drop blue extension cord | |||
|- | |||
|P1-12 || east 4 pack outlet | |||
|- | |||
|P1-33 || metal 120V from ceiling octopus | |||
|- | |||
|P1-34,37,38 || No 1 cord is red plug, center weld station | |||
|- | |||
|P1-35,37 || future welding | |||
|- | |||
|P1-40,42 || compressor welder, east wall big box | |||
|- style="text-align:center" | |||
| colspan="2" | Ceramics | |||
|- | |||
|P1-5 || ceramics plug | |||
|- | |||
|P1-9 || heater ceramics, plug in ceramics right of bay door | |||
|- | |||
|P1-13 || lights metal & ceramics | |||
|- | |||
|P1-15 || ceramics ceiling drop | |||
|- | |||
|P1-19 || wood shop and ceramics outlets | |||
|- | |||
|P1-21,23,25 || new run for kiln, 3 phase, N box, 100A | |||
|- | |||
|P1-39,41 || ceramics kiln | |||
|- style="text-align:center" | |||
| colspan="2" | Other | |||
|- | |||
|P1-1,3 || | |||
|- | |||
|P1-6 || breaker box outlet | |||
|- | |||
|P1-7 || | |||
|- | |||
|P1-8 || | |||
|- | |||
|P1-14,16 || near breaker box | |||
|- | |||
|P1-11 || | |||
|- | |||
|P1-17 || | |||
|- | |||
|P1-18 || | |||
|- | |||
|P1-20 || | |||
|- | |||
|P1-27,29,31 || unoccupied | |||
|- | |||
|P1-28,30 || | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Latest revision as of 17:06, 19 October 2022
Ballasts for main shop: basic 12 electronic ballast b260iunvhp
Dumpster get emptied every Wednesday night/Thursday morning, trash must be within dumpster and lids must be closed (closable)
Main AC System needs filters changed once/quarter: (need to be specified, in Financial Channel on Slack)
Info to be added and private channel for security technologies
Electrical Info
Breaker | Description |
---|---|
Woodshop | |
P1-19 | outlet for dust collector and ceramics wall outlets |
P1-22,24,26 | table saw |
MPD-24,26 | North 4 pack outlet |
MDP-28 | red wire ceiling |
MDP-32 | black wire ceiling |
MDP-36 | blue wire ceiling |
MPD-39 | wood shop ceiling wire nuts |
Metalshop | |
P1-2,4,6 | future welding |
P1-10 | metal ceiling drop blue extension cord |
P1-12 | east 4 pack outlet |
P1-33 | metal 120V from ceiling octopus |
P1-34,37,38 | No 1 cord is red plug, center weld station |
P1-35,37 | future welding |
P1-40,42 | compressor welder, east wall big box |
Ceramics | |
P1-5 | ceramics plug |
P1-9 | heater ceramics, plug in ceramics right of bay door |
P1-13 | lights metal & ceramics |
P1-15 | ceramics ceiling drop |
P1-19 | wood shop and ceramics outlets |
P1-21,23,25 | new run for kiln, 3 phase, N box, 100A |
P1-39,41 | ceramics kiln |
Other | |
P1-1,3 | |
P1-6 | breaker box outlet |
P1-7 | |
P1-8 | |
P1-14,16 | near breaker box |
P1-11 | |
P1-17 | |
P1-18 | |
P1-20 | |
P1-27,29,31 | unoccupied |
P1-28,30 |